Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT FULL SERVICE HOSTING

Full Service Hosting considers the careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured by us. We use your information to process orders as quickly and easily as possible. We will use this information for additional purposes with your permission. Full Service Hosting will not sell personal information to third parties, and will only provide it to third parties that are involved in processing your order.

We comply in accordance with the requirements stated in the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). This means that, among other things, we:

  • clearly mention for what purposes we process personal information. We do so by means of this Privacy Statement;
  • reduce our collection of personal data to only the information necessary for legitimate purposes;
  • will first ask for your explicit consent to use personal information in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and demand the same from third parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to view, correct, or remove personal data at your request

Full Service Hosting is responsible for data processing. In this Privacy Statement, we describe the personal data collected by us and for what purpose. We advise you to read this carefully.

 

Use of personal data

When you use our service, we automatically collect and store certain information. This can include personal information. We only store and use the personal data that is directly submitted by you, in the context of the required service, or data that upon submission is clearly stated will be provided to us. This includes your name, address and payment details, telephone number, and email address.

1. Registration

With certain parts of our service, you will have to register first. We save the personal data you provided upon registration via the user name selected by you. We save them so that you don’t need to fill them in each time, and so that we can contact you for sales agreement, invoicing, and payment purposes, and to provide you with an overview of the products you have bought.

We will not share the personal data linked to your user name with third parties, unless this is required in the context of carrying out the agreement you make with us, or when it is legally obliged. In case of the presumption of fraud or misuse of our website, we can decide to hand over personal data to the authorities.

2. Full Service Hosting Control Panel

With our portal, you gain access to a management environment where you can configure, add, or change things yourself.

3. Order handling

When you place an order with us, we use your personal information to process it. We may also provide your personal information to third parties, if necessary, for smooth handling. You can read more about this further on in this Privacy Statement.

4. Contact Form and newsletter

We may offer a newsletter to inform interested parties about developments regarding our products and/or services. Every newsletter contains a link to unsubscribe. Your email will be automatically added to the list of subscribers.

If you fill in a Contact Form on the website, or send us an email, then all the data you send us is saved for as long as we require the content to fully answer and process it.

Your personal data will explicitly not be communicated to third parties and Full Service Hosting will not sell your personal information to third parties. Our employees and our third parties are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information. Furthermore, we have taken appropriate security measures to reduce unauthorized access to and abuse of personal information.

Third party websites

This declaration is not applicable on websites of third parties that are linked to our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will protect your personal data or handle it in a reliable manner. We advise you to read the privacy declaration of these websites before usage.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We retain the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement. It is recommended that you consult the Privacy Statement regularly, so that you will be aware of such amendments.

Inspection and alteration of your personal data

If you have questions about our Privacy Statement, or questions regarding accessibility and changes in (or removal of) your personal data, you can contact us any time via the details below:


Full Service Hosting

Van Lieflandlaan 55
3571 AA Utrecht
The Netherlands

Website: https://fullservicehosting.online
Email: contact@fullservicehosting.online

 

Download Privacy Statement Full Service Hosting English

Like this? Share it!

Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on linkedin
Share on Linkedin
Share on facebook
Share on Facebook
Share on email
Share via Email
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on facebook
Share on email

Our Plans & Services

Small Hosting Plan - Full Service Hosting Image

Small

Our Small Hosting Plan offers carefree hosting for companies with 1 website, including backup and update service for WordPress and plugins, email and security certificate.

Read More »
Medium Hosting Plan - Full Service Hosting Image

Medium

Our Medium Hosting Plan offers carefree hosting for companies with up to 3 websites, including backup and update service for WordPress and plugins, email and security certificate.

Read More »
email hosting image

Email Only

For teams, groups, families who want their own domain to use dedicated email addresses, we offer our so called email only plan.

Read More »
Large Hosting Plan - Full Service Hosting Image

Large

Our Large Hosting Plan offers carefree hosting for companies with up to 5 websites, including backup and update service for WordPress and plugins, email and security certificate.

Read More »
Small Hosting Plan - Full Service Hosting Image

Small

Our Small Hosting Plan offers carefree hosting for companies with 1 website, including backup and update service for WordPress and plugins, email and security certificate.

Read More »
Medium Hosting Plan - Full Service Hosting Image

Medium

Our Medium Hosting Plan offers carefree hosting for companies with up to 3 websites, including backup and update service for WordPress and plugins, email and security certificate.

Read More »
email hosting image

Email Only

For teams, groups, families who want their own domain to use dedicated email addresses, we offer our so called email only plan.

Read More »
Large Hosting Plan - Full Service Hosting Image

Large

Our Large Hosting Plan offers carefree hosting for companies with up to 5 websites, including backup and update service for WordPress and plugins, email and security certificate.

Read More »
Open chat
Need help?
Hello 👋,
how can we help you?